Loading Events

Events for October 2019

Events Search and Views Navigation

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
29

Hoppy Hour

Pebble Art

“Heartbeat of the Orchestra” Concert

Live Music! Brock Beaulieu

30

BSU Home for the 100th Homecoming

1

BSU Home for the 100th Homecoming

2

BSU Home for the 100th Homecoming

Itasca’s Mysteries in History: The Itasca Biological Station

3

BSU Home for the 100th Homecoming

Open Stage

DIY Jar Meals

4

BSU Home for the 100th Homecoming

First Art Walk Friday

Gallery North Open House

Headwaters Open Mic Coffeehouse

Live Music! Drink 182

5

BSU Home for the 100th Homecoming

Bemidji’s Natural Choice Farmers Market

Vendor and Craft Market

Fabric is Paint

Itasca’s Presenters Under the Pines

Spider Crafts

Presenter Under the Pines: Woodcut Artist Kathleen Ristinen

Spiders Demystified!

6

BSU Home for the 100th Homecoming

Hoppy Hour & Beers & Board Games

Vendor and Craft Market

Carl O. Thompson Memorial Scholarship Concert

7

Artist Reception

8

Creative Cafe

9

Hard Apple Cider

10

Open Stage

Treasure Chest or Birdhouse Painting Class

11

Decade the Halls Concert TICKETS ON SALE

Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon

Bemidji Concert Series: Bach Society of Minnesota

Gallery Opening Reception

CarnEvil Haunted Hotel

12

Bemidji Blue Ox Marathon

Bemidji’s Natural Choice Farmers Market

Basket Making with Emily

Dia de los Muertos Crafts

Bemidji Brewing Brewery Tour

Live Music!

CarnEvil Haunted Hotel

Live Music! Jacob Mahon & the Salty Dogs

13

Basket Making with Emily

Hoppy Hour & Beers & Board Games

Intro to Drilling Stone & Glass for Jewelry

14
15

Circle Time Under the Pines: T is for Trees

Drip Painting Pumpkins Class

International Street Food: Sushi

16

International Street Food: Sushi

17

Lego Club

The Story Tree Preschool Program

Open Stage

Hanging Macrame Plant Hanger Class

18

Nature Explores Animals

Science in Nature

19

Bemidji’s Natural Choice Farmers Market

Fall Bazaar & Bake Sale

Community Contra Dance

20

Hoppy Hour & Beers & Board Games

21
22

Gourmet Desserts

Custom Coordinate or Zip Code Sign Class

23

Mn Artists Workshop

Bemidji Concert Series: Sherrie Maricle

24

Bemidji Lions Club 5th Annual Ball Banquet Raffle

Open Stage

Bark N Boo

Dream Catcher Class

25

Boo Bash Halloween Dance

An Evening of Andrew Lloyd-Webber

Edith Sanford Breast Center Wojo’s Rodeo Circuit Finals

CarnEvil Haunted Hotel

26

Bemidji’s Natural Choice Farmers Market

Boo Dash 5K Fun Trail Run

12th Annual Holiday Bazaar

Co+op Explorers Halloween Party

Pumpkin Painting

Creepy Crawlies

Edith Sanford Breast Center Wojo’s Rodeo Circuit Finals

CarnEvil Haunted Hotel

5th Annual Halloween Bash

27

Hoppy Hour & Beers & Board Games

Spooky Candlelight Hike

28

Bemidji Symphony Orchestra: Monday Masquerade!

29
30
31

The Story Tree Preschool Program

Open Stage

Boofest

Trunk or Treat

1

First Art Walk Friday

Headwaters Open Mic Coffeehouse

2

Vendor and Craft Market

Gigazone Gaming Championship 4

Magic: The Gathering Championship

Holistic Healing & Psychic Fair

+ Export Events